skip navigation

High School Hockey Team Pages

Bay Reps

Varsity Hockey

High School Schedule & Scores 2018 - 2019

November

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Rink

___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

16

7:00pm

Bay Reps

7 - 1

Portage Northern
Centre Ice Arena

23

5:00pm
Monroe St. Mary CC

3 - 4

Bay Reps

Ewigleben Sports Complex

23

6:00pm

TC Central Trojans

1 - 8

Farmington Falcons
Centre Ice Arena

23

8:30pm

TC West Titans

1 - 4

Warren De La Salle
Centre Ice Arena

24

tba
Big Rapids Cardinals

3 - 5

Bay Reps

Ewigleben Sports Complex

24

1:30pm

TC Central Trojans

3 - 4

Warren De La Salle
Centre Ice Arena

24

4:00pm

TC West Titans

1 - 4

Farmington Falcons
Centre Ice Arena

28

7:00pm

TC Central Trojans

1 - 6

Petoskey Northmen
Howe Arena

30

7:00pm
Houghton Gremlins

6 - 5

TC Central Trojans

Dee Stadium

30

7:00pm

Bay Reps

3 - 1

Midland Chemics
Centre Ice Arena

___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

December

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Rink

___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

1

1:00pm
Hancock Bulldogs

6 - 1

TC Central Trojans

HOCO

1

2:00pm

Bay Reps

6 - 2

Grand Haven Buccaneers
Centre Ice Arena

4

7:30pm

TC West Titans

2 - 2

Petoskey Northmen
Howe Arena

5

7:00pm

TC Central Trojans

7 - 6

Cadillac Vikings
Howe Arena

7

7:00pm

TC Central Trojans

3 - 2

Northville Mustangs
Howe Arena

8

1:00pm

TC West Titans

1 - 2 ot

Northville Mustangs
Howe Arena

12

7:00pm

TC West Titans

1 - 2

TC Central Trojans

Howe Arena

14

6:00pm
Escanaba Eskymos

6 - 3

Bay Reps

Lakeview Arena

15

3:00pm
Marquette Redmen

1 - 0

Bay Reps

Lakeview Arena

19

7:00pm

TC West Titans

1 - 1

Gaylord Blue Devils
Howe Arena

21

8:00pm
FHNE

4 - 1

TC West Titans

Patterson Ice Center

21

7:00pm

TC Central Trojans

1 - 4

Alpena Wildcats
Howe Arena

21

7:00pm
Gaylord Blue Devils

0 - 4

Bay Reps

Otsego Sportsplex

22

1:00pm

Bay Reps

9 - 1

Manistee Chippewas
Centre Ice Arena

22

5:00pm
Rockford Rams

8 - 1

TC West Titans

Griff's IceHouse

27

6:15pm

TC West Titans

4 - 5 (3ot)

Bay Reps

Centre Ice Arena

27

8:30pm

TC Central Trojans

4 - 0

University Liggett
Centre Ice Arena

28

4:00pm

TC West Titans

1 - 7

Salem
Centre Ice Arena

28

4:15pm

Bay Reps

1 - 6

Saginaw Heritage
Centre Ice Arena

28

6:30pm

TC Central Trojans

5 - 4

Toledo St John's
Centre Ice Arena

29

12:45pm

TC West Titans

3 - 1

University Liggett
Centre Ice Arena

29

1:00pm

Bay Reps

1 - 4

Toledo St John's
Centre Ice Arena

29

3:15pm

TC Central Trojans

2 - 9

Saginaw Heritage
Centre Ice Arena
___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

January

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Rink

___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

2

7:00pm

TC West Titans

1 - 6

Cadillac Vikings
Howe Arena

4

7:00pm

Bay Reps

7 - 3

Cheboygan Chiefs
Centre Ice Arena

5

6:00pm
Big Rapids Cardinals

1 - 2

TC Central Trojans

Ewigleben Sports Complex

9

7:00pm
Cadillac Vikings

5 - 7

TC Central Trojans

The Wex

11

1:45pm

Bay Reps

8 - 3

Reeths Puffer
Centre Ice Arena

11

6:00pm

TC Central Trojans

6 - 1

Lake Orion
Centre Ice Arena

11

8:15pm

TC West Titans

0 - 10

Livonia Stevenson
Centre Ice Arena

12

12:00pm

TC West Titans

3 - 2

Grandville
Centre Ice Arena

12

2:15pm

TC Central Trojans

0 - 3

Livonia Stevenson
Centre Ice Arena

12

4:30pm

Bay Reps

4 - 3

Flint Powers
Centre Ice Arena

19

7:00pm
Gaylord Blue Devils

0 - 5

TC West Titans

Otsego Sportsplex

21

7:00pm
Cadillac Vikings

2 - 6

Bay Reps

The Wex

23

7:00pm
Petoskey Northmen

3 - 2 OT

TC Central Trojans

Griffin Arena

26

2:00pm
Big Rapids Cardinals

0 - 2

TC West Titans

Ewigleben Sports Complex

26

6:00pm

Bay Reps

4 - 0

TC Central Trojans

Centre Ice Arena
___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

February

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Rink

___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

1

10:10am
Livonia Churchill

1 - 3

Bay Reps

Kennedy Ice Arena

1

6:40pm
University Liggett

2 - 4

TC West Titans

Kennedy Ice Arena

2

10:00am
Grosse Pointe North

2 - 3

TC West Titans

Kennedy Ice Arena

2

2:30pm
Utica Eisenhower

4 - 2

Bay Reps

Kennedy Ice Arena

5

7:00pm

Bay Reps

3 - 2

Petoskey Northmen
Centre Ice Arena

6

7:00pm

TC Central Trojans

4 - 2

TC West Titans

Howe Arena

8

2:00pm
Troy United

3 - 5

TC Central Trojans

Artic Coliseum

9

2:00pm
West Ottawa

5 - 2

TC Central Trojans

Artic Coliseum

9

7:00pm
Alpena Wildcats

5 - 2

TC West Titans

Northern Lights Arena

9

tba
Petoskey Northmen

4 - 5 ot

Bay Reps

Cheboygan Ice Arena

11

7:00pm
Cadillac Vikings

3 - 1

TC West Titans

The Wex

13

7:00pm

TC Central Trojans

7 - 2

Sault Blue Devils
Howe Arena

13

7:00pm
Petoskey Northmen

9 - 5

TC West Titans

Griffin Arena

14

7:00pm
Manistee Chippewas

0 - 9

Bay Reps

West Shore

16

1:00pm
Alpena Wildcats

5 - 0

TC Central Trojans

Northern Lights Arena

16

6:00pm
Saginaw Heritage

8 - 0

TC West Titans

Saginaw Bay Ice Arena

18

7:00pm

TC Central Trojans

5 - 1

Gaylord Blue Devils
Howe Arena

18

7:00pm
Sault Blue Devils

0 - 7

Bay Reps

Pullar Stadium

20

5:30pm

TC West Titans

0 - 3

Alpena Wildcats
Howe Arena

20

6:00pm

Bay Reps

3 - 1

Grandville Bulldogs
Centre Ice Arena

21

7:00pm

TC West Titans

2 - 2

Sault Blue Devils
Howe Arena

22

7:00pm
Gaylord Blue Devils

1 - 3

TC Central Trojans

Otsego Sportsplex

23

1:00pm

Bay Reps

8 - 0

GR Northview
Centre Ice Arena
___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

Playoffs

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Rink

___________________ __________ _____________________________ _________ ____________________________ ____________________

25

5:00pm
Petoskey Northmen

3 - 2

TC Central Trojans

West Shore

26

6:00pm
Muskegon Reeths Puffer

4 - 6

Bay Reps

Griff's Ice House

26

8:00pm
Grand Haven

5 - 1

TC West Titans

Griff's Ice House

28

6:00pm
Grand Haven

1 - 5

Bay Reps

Griff's Ice House

March 2

5:00pm
Rockford Rams

1 - 2

Bay Reps

Griff's Ice House

March 6

7:00pm
Byron Center

3 - 4 ot

Bay Reps

Ewigleben Sports Complex

March 8

7:30pm
Saginaw Heritage

5 - 2

Bay Reps

USA Hockey Arena

Scott Miller Memorial Holiday Tournament

High School Hockey

December 27 - 29 , 2018

Centre Ice Arena

 Scores

Game #

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Rink

Dec 27

G1
6:00pm
Saginaw Heritage
5 - 1
Salem
Davids Rink
G2
6:15pm
TC West Titans
4 - 5 (3ot)
Bay Reps
West Rink
G3
8:15pm
Midland
1 - 5
Toledo St John's
Davids Rink
G4
8:30pm
TC Central Trojans
4 - 0
University Liggett
West Rink

Dec 28

G5
4:00pm
TC West Titans
1 - 7
Salem
Davids Rink
G6
4:15pm
Bay Reps
1 - 6
Saginaw Heritage
West Rink
G7
6:15pm
University Liggett
3 - 4
Midland
Davids Rink
G8
6:30pm
TC Central Trojans
5 - 4
Toledo St John's
West Rink

Dec 29

G9
12:45pm
University Liggett
1 - 3
TC West Titans
Davids Rink
G10
1:00pm
Toledo St John's
4 - 1
Bay Reps
West Rink
G11
3:00pm
Midland
0 - 5
Salem
Davids Rink
Championship
G12
3:15pm
TC Central Trojans
2 - 9
Saginaw Heritage
West Rink

Rick Deneweth Memorial

North / South Hockey Showcase
January 10 -
12 , 2019

Centre Ice Arena

 Scores

Time

Home

Score

Visitor

Rink

Jan 10

5:15pm
Davison

7 - 0

Mona Shores
Davids Rink
5:45pm
Reeths Puffer

4 - 3

Big Rapids
West Rink
7:30pm
Alpena

5 - 2

GR Christian
Davids Rink
8:00pm
Marquette

7 - 3

Grand Haven
West Rink

Jan 11

9:00am
Big Rapids

4 - 4

Mona Shores
Davids Rink
9:15am
Escanaba

4 - 1

Bay City
West Rink
11:15am
Grand Haven

1 - 9

Davison
Davids Rink
11:30am
Marquette

1 - 0

Alpena
West Rink
1:30pm
GR Christian

1 - 3

Rochester United
Davids Rink
1:45pm
Bay Reps

8 - 3

Reeths Puffer
West Rink
3:45pm
Midland Dow

1 - 6

Woodhaven
Davids Rink
4:00pm
Macomb Dakota

7 - 1

Kingsford
West Rink
6:00pm
Lake Orion

1 - 6

TC Central Trojans
Davids Rink
6:15pm
Utica Eisenhower

2 - 1

Grandville
West Rink
8:15pm
Livonia Stevenson

10 - 0

TC West Titans
Davids Rink
8:30pm
Portage Central

0 - 7

Flint Powers
West Rink

Jan 12

9:45am
Bay City

0 - 4

Macomb Dakota
West Rink
10:00am
Kingsford

3 - 2

Lake Orion
Davids Rink
12:00pm
TC West Titans

3 - 2

Grandville
West Rink
12:15pm
Woodhaven

4 - 2

Escanaba
Davids Rink
2:15pm
TC Central Trojans

0 - 3

Livonia Stevenson
West Rink
2:30pm
Utica Eisenhower

3 - 1

Midland Dow
Davids Rink
4:30pm
Flint Powers

3 - 4

Bay Reps
West Rink
4:45pm
Rochester United

9 - 1

Portage Central
Davids Rink